Cross Country Championships

 

30 June 2018, Stromlo Forest Park

 

8km

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M35

1

Shane

Kelly

38:33.8

M45

1

Scott

Tyo

30:45.6

M45

2

Shane

Hutchison

30:58.3

M45

3

Lance

Purdon

36:06.7

M55

1

Bruce

Graham

28:25.3

M55

2

*Ronald

Cozijnsen

35:49.1

M60

1

David

Clarke

33:54.7

M65

1

Trevor

Jacobs

37:17.0

M65

2

Jim

White

48:09.8

W40

1

Leanne

Laajoki

34:35.2

W40

2

Leanne

Wilkinson

35:50.8

W40

3

Melissa

Oloyede

36:10.8

W40

4

Jodie

Barker

37:11.4

W50

1

Gabrielle

Brown

42:31.4

 

6km

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M70

1

*John

Walton

28:37.2

M70

2

Robbie

Costmeyer

29:07.6

M70

3

Geoff

Moore

31:49.5

M80

1

Lachlan

Lewis

55:00.4

W75

1

Caroline

Campbell

38:06.5

*NSW

 

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

03 June 2017, Stromlo Forest Park

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M45

1

Anthony

Kennedy

 29:58.7

M50

1

Nigel

England

35:46.1

M55

1

Bruce

Graham

28:13.1

M55

2

Peter

Thomson

36:55.4

M55

3

Roger

Pilkington

41:21.4

M60

1

Ewen

Thompson

39:25.4

M65

1

Jim

White

43:40.1

M70

1

Robbie

Costmeyer

37:41.4

M70

2

Ken

Eynon

45:35.0

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W40

1

Melissa

Oloyede

36:36.4

W55

1

Helen

Larmour

38:07.0

W65

1

Kathy

Sims

38:16.1

W70

1

Caroline

Campbell

48:26.4

 

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

18 June 2016, Stromlo Forest Park

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M40

1

Lance

Purdon

 31:56.1

M40

2

Shane

Hutchison

32:34.8

M50

1

Bruce

Graham

27:59.9

M50

2

Jeff

Gtey

31:49.4

M50

3

Nigel

England

34:18.3

M55

1

Keith

Law

31:02.5

M55

2

David

Clarke

32:18.0

M55

3

Peter

Thomson

36:42.9

M65

1

Peter

Clarke

35:15.8

M65

2

*Dennis

Williams

36:44.9

M65

3

Robbie

Costmeyer

37:20.3

M65

4

Geoff

Moore

39:03.3

M65

5

Paul

Archer

40:23.8

M65

6

Hugh

Moore

43:27.3

M65

7

Jim

White

44:53.0

M65

8

Charlie

Modrak

47:09.0

M70

1

*Donald

Mathewson

34:22.5

M70

2

Ken

Eynon

43:12.6\

*NSW

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W40

1

Jodie

Barker

35:53.9

W40

2

Melissa

Oloyede

38:11.7

W45

1

Catriona

Moxham

39:12.8

W50

1

Ann

Staunton-Jugovic

38:22.6

W55

1

Helen

Larmour

38:50.8

W65

1

Susan

Archer

40:56.1

 

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

13 June 2015, Stromlo Forest Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M40

1

Lance

Purdon

46:03.7

M40

2

Shane

Hutchison

46:04.3

M45

1

Anthony

Kennedy

43:46.5

M45

2

Stuart

Doyle

44:33.5

M50

1

Jeff

Grey

48:05.8

M50

2

Nigel

England

53:09.1

M50

3

Peter

Thomson

57:05.5

M55

1

David

Clarke

54:00.0

M55

2

Frank

Kresse

54:20.9

M55

3

Ewen

Thompson

58:43.2

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M60

1

*Richard

Jeffrey

32:10.8

M60

2

Steve

Bradford

32:45.1

M60

3

Ken

White

39:16.0

M60

4

Narasimha

Bandi

47:22.1

M65

1

Geoff

Moore

35:24.5

M65

2

Robbie

Costmeyer

36:58.5

M65

3

Brian

Wenn

37:56.4

M65

4

Hugh

Moore

40:24.5

M65

5

Jim

White

41:59.4

M65

6

Ken

Eynon

43:43.7

M75

1

Lachlan

Lewis

56:37.4

 *North Canberra

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W30

1

Louise

Sharp

32:49.7

W35

1

Jodie

Barker

32:42.2

W35

2

*Megan

Lancaster

43:33.2

W40

1

Melissa

Oloyede

37:44.3

W45

1

Katie

Forestier

33:43.5

W45

2

Catrioner

Moxham

40:17.1

W45

3

Carinna

Tong

43:49.9

W45

4

Helen

Way

45:08.5

W50

1

Gabrielle

Brown

42:41.1

W55

1

Prue

Bradford

50:19.2

W60

1

Maria

O Reilly

38:21.8

W70

1

Caroline

Campbell

48:27.8

*Griffith

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

19 June 2014, Stromlo Forest Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M40

1

Lance

Purdon

44:54

M40

2

Anthony

Kennedy

44:56

M50

1

Jeff

Grey

47:52

M55

1

Keith

Law

45:52

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M60

1

Trevor

Jacobs

34:14

M60

2

Ken

White

37:46

M65

1

Robbie

Costmeyer

35:09

M65

2

Brian

Wenn

35:11

M65

3

Jim

White

39:56

M65

4

Charlie

Modrak

40:42

M75

1

Lachlan

Lewis

54:36

M75

2

Peter

Trotter

57:45

M80

1

Robert

Chapman

56:39

M85

1

Rad

Leovic

59:10

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W30

1

Kym

Chisholm

33:41

W35

1

Jodie

Barker

32:33

W45

1

Katie

Forestier

33:23

W45

2

Elle

Knight

36:42

W50

1

Gabrielle

Brown

40:01

W60

1

Kathy

Sims

38:22

W70

1

Caroline

Campbell

47:03

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

22 June 2013, Stromlo Forest Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M30

1

Brendan

Cole

54:22.7

M40

1

*Done

Martinoski

44:45.7

M40

2

Steve

Rohan-Jones

45:38.0

M40

3

David

Jenkins

49:10.4

M45

1

**Glenn

Paterson

43:56.1

M45

2

Peter

Zygadlo

44:20.7

M45

3

Jeff

Grey

47:59.4

M45

4

Jack

Laing

54:43.5

M50

1

Bruce

Graham

40:54.6

M50

2

Peter

Thomson

51:36.2

M50

3

Nigel

England

53:58.6

M55

1

Keith

Law

45:44.1

M55

2

David

Clarke

51:21.8

*NSW, **Woden

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M55

1

Ken

White

38:41.4

M60

1

Brian

Wenn

36:23.4

M60

2

Charlie

Modrak

38:33.3

M60

3

Trevor

Jacobs

42:56.5

M65

1

Robbie

Costmeyer

35:55.1

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W35

1

Jodie

Barker

32:16.4

W40

1

Emma

Adams

35:10.5

W45

1

Katie

Forestier

32:47.4

W45

2

*Amanda

Walker

37:37.9

W50

1

Helen

Larmour

34:24.5

W55

1

Maria

O Rielly

36:18.7

W70

1

Caroline

Campbell

45:30.4

*unattached

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

16 June 2012, Stromlo Forest Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M30

1

*Trent

Dawson

47:50.5

M35

1

Lance

Purdon

47:01.8

M40

1

Anthony

Kennedy

44:42.4

M45

1

Jeff

Grey

47:27.3

M50

1

Bruce

Graham

40:10.0

M50

2

Keith

Law

47:09.2

M50

3

Peter

Thomson

52:50.5

M50

4

Michael

Horan

53:51.7

*NSW

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M60

1

Trevor

Jacobs

31:51.7

M60

2

Peter

Clarke

33:17.4

M60

3

Geoff

Moore

34:48.4

M60

4

Charlie

Modrak

37:56.3

M60

5

Terry

Levings

39:35.8

M70

1

Alan

Wilson

41:58.7

M70

2

Lachlan

Lewis

50:40.5

M70

3

Christopher

Yardley

58:54.9

M75

1

Robert

Chapman

52:05.1

M80

1

Michael

Freer

52:05.1

M80

2

Rad

Leovic

52:13.4

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W35

1

Jodie

Barker

32:05.2

W40

1

Heidi

Johnston

33:37.6

W40

2

Sarah

Richardson

34:08.9

W40

3

Amanda

Walker

37:39.5

W45

1

Katie

Forestier

32:29.6

W55

1

Maria

O Reilly

35:12.6

W65

1

Caroline

Campbell

45:10.8

W75

1

Anne

Young

57:57.3

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

18 June 2011, Stromlo Forest Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M35

1

Lance

Purdon

46:55

M40

1

Steve

Rohan-Jones

46:56

M40

2

Stewart

Lockie

48:46

M40

3

David

Wallis

48:56

M45

1

Geoff

Monro

49:12

M45

2

Jeff

Grey

49:29

M50

1

Keith

Law

47:38

M50

2

Geoff

Hawke

48:12

M50

3

Peter

Thomson

52:09

M50

4

Roger

Pilkington

56:31

M50

5

Ewen

Thompson

59:33

M50

6

Lincoln

Hawkins

60:51

M55

1

Ken

White

56:52

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M60

1

Peter

Clarke

33:22

M60

2

John

Kennedy

33:50

M60

3

Geoff

Moore

34:45

M60

4

Robbie

Costmeyer

36:18

M60

5

Graham

Burke

37:56

M60

6

Charlie

Modrak

40:37

M60

7

Jim

White

41:37

M65

1

Ken

Eynon

41:04

M65

2

Alan

Newton

44:02

M70

1

Lachlan

Lewis

52:59

M70

2

Christopher

Yardley

57:07

M85

1

Rad

Leovic

56:43

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W35

1

Faye

Todd

41:38

W40

1

Sarah

Richardson

34:27

W45

1

Katie

Forestier

33:33

W45

2

Ann

Staunton-Jugovic

35:54

W50

1

Helen

Larmour

35:32

W55

1

Maria

O Reilly

35:39

W60

1

Susan

Archer

39:14

W60

2

Judi

Edwards

42:29

W65

1

Caroline

Campbell

43:06

W65

2

Diana

Schneider

44:10

W75

1

Anne

Young

56:43

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

3 July 2010, Weston Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M45

1

Peter

Thomson

 

M50

1

Geoff

Hawke

 

M55

1

Trevor

Jacobs

 

M55

2

Steve

Bradford

 

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M60

1

Robbie

Costmeyer

 

M60

2

Jim

White

 

M60

3

Brian

Wenn

 

M65

1

Bernie

Millett

 

M65

2

Doug

Limbrick

 

M65

3

Bryan

Thomas

 

M70

1

Peter

Trotter

 

M80

1

Rad

Leovic

 

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W35

1

Michelle

Wells

 

W35

2

Kathleen

Bleakley

 

W40

1

Katie

Forestier

 

W50

1

Kathy

Southgate

 

W55

1

Robyn

McClelland

 

W55

2

Sherryl

Greathead

 

W60

1

Penny

Becker

 

W75

1

Anne

Young

 

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

4 July 2009, Weston Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M35

1

Lance

Purdon

48:25

M40

1

Peter

Johnson

42:24

M40

2

Geoff

Monro

47:03

M45

1

Yili

Zhu

56:44

M50

1

Steve

Bradford

49:19

M55

1

Trevor

Jacobs

44:40

M55

2

Ken

White

55:15

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M55

1

Ian

Leves

46:15

M60

1

Paul

Archer

34:26

M60

2

Robbie

Costmeyer

34:37

M60

3

Geoff

Moore

34:40

M60

4

Graham

Burke

35:18

M60

5

Jim

White

35:28

M60

6

Hugh

Moore

37:21

M60

7

Ken

Eynon

40:39

M60

8

John

Alcock

41:47

M65

1

Bernie

Millett

35:32

M65

2

Richard

Hilhorst

38:59

M65

3

Bryan

Thomas

42:22

M70

1

Lachlan

Lewis

48:19

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W30

1

Jodie

Barker

31:51

W40

1

Katie

Forestier

33:33

W50

1

Kathy

Southgate

32:27

W55

1

Robyn

McClelland

42:28

W65

1

Caroline

Campbell

43:34

W65

2

Sue

Counsel

48:26

W70

1

Anne

Young

52:56

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

21 June 2008, Stromlo Forest Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M35

1

Anthony

Kennedy

47:52

M40

1

David

Hosking

43:06

M40

2

Geoff

Monro

45:40

M40

3

Bruce

Wight

52:32

M40

4

Perry

Blackmore

59:23

M45

1

Bruce

Graham

41:22

M45

2

Martin

Fryer

43:16

M45

3

Peter

Cullen

50:50

M45

4

Mick

Horan

52:13

M50

1

Geoff

Hawke

44:49

M50

2

Neville

Madden

53:45

M50

3

Ewen

Thompson

54:14

M50

4

Ken

Smith

58:08

M55

1

Trevor

Jacobs

45:00

M55

2

Milton

Valentine

49:15

M55

3

Peter

Clarke

49:51

M55

4

Paul

Archer

53:37

M55

5

Jim

White

54:42

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M60

1

Kent

Williams

32:40

M60

2

Geoff

Moore

33:04

M60

3

Robbie

Costmeyer

34:41

M60

4

Wayne

Gregson

35:34

M60

5

Graham

Burke

35:54

M60

6

Ken

Eynon

39:30

M60

7

Dave

Hobson

43:47

M60

8

Bryan

McCarthy

45:27

M65

1

Clive

Glover

40:08

M65

2

Richard

Hilhorst

41:08

M65

3

Bryan

Thomas

41:31

M70

1

Tony

Booth

40:01

M70

2

Bob

Chapman

40:52

M70

3

Col

Robbie

48:52

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W50

1

Kathy

Southgate

30:55

W50

2

Miriam

McCarthy

35:15

W55

1

Jill

Brown

46:56

W60

1

Lynn

Williams

51:26

W70

1

Anne

Young

51:16

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

21 July 2007, Weston Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M30

1

Peter

Kenna

48:37

M35

1

Paco

Iglesias

45:54

M40

1

Peter

Cullen

51:07

M40

2

Jeffrey

Gardner

55:13

M45

1

Greg

Regester

46:03

M45

2

Mick

Corlis

48:18

M45

3

Richard

Faulks

48:20

M45

4

Jeffrey

Symmes

49:26

M45

5

Bradley

Boyle

53:14

M45

6

Roger

Pilkington

53:26

M50

1

Ken

White

53:54

M50

2

Dale

Chatwin

56:18

M50

3

Nick

Blackaby

76:36

M55

1

Trevor

Jacobs

43:44

M55

2

Peter

Clarke

49:18

M55

3

Alan

Towill

49:54

M55

4

Des

Brown

50:46

M55

5

Jim

White

52:52

M55

6

Brian

Wenn

54:34

M55

7

Alan

Green

55:35

M55

8

Charlie

Modrak

57:07

M55

9

Lloyd

Donnelly

59:20

M55

10

Geoff

Sims

64:14

M55

11

Alan

Newton

65:00

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M60

1

Kent

Williams

32:04

M60

2

Robbie

Costmeyer

34:18

M60

3

Graham

Burke

36:42

M60

4

Geoff

Barker

38:50

M60

5

Kevin

Chapman

39:56

M60

6

Bryan

McCarthy

43:44

M65

1

Bernie

Millett

34:51

M65

2

Russell

Wenholz

39:18

M65

3

Bryan

Thomas

40:25

M65

4

Chris

Yardley

56:53

M70

1

Peter

Kallio

34:43

M70

2

Bob

Chapman

39:56

M70

3

Marco

Falzarano

46:37

M75

1

Rad

Leovic

56:53

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W35

1

Kathleen

Bleakley

40:34

W40

1

Jenny

Brichacek

32:34

W40

2

Katie

Forestier

34:10

W40

3

Annette

Sugden

35:22

W45

1

Debbie

Cowell

38:51

W50

1

Kathy

Southgate

31:18

W50

2

Maria

O Reilly

35:34

W50

3

Miriam

McCarthy

36:08

W50

4

Robyn

McClelland

43:46

W55

1

Charmaine

Knobel

41:35

W55

2

Sherryl

Greathead

45:35

W60

1

Caroline

Campbell

42:50

W60

2

Rosemary

Parker

43:56

W60

3

Margaret

McSpadden

47:04

W60

4

Lynn

Williams

47:56

W60

5

Beryl

Lowry

49:21

W60

6

Alice

Scott

55:31

W65

1

Sue

Counsel

46:24

W70

1

Anne

Young

50:44

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

22 July 2006, Weston Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M35

1

Patrick

Kluth

53:05

M40

1

Geoff

Monro

44:58

M40

2

Greg

Regester

45:41

M45

1

Nick

Mesher

45:48

M45

2

Mick

Corlis

47:09

M45

3

Geoff

Hawke

48:43

M45

4

Roger

Pilkington

49:02

M45

5

Hugh

Ford

53:26

M50

1

Trevor

Jacobs

44:05

M50

2

Mark

Hurwitz

47:58

M50

3

Peter

Fogarty

48:45

M55

1

Peter

Clarke

48:46

M55

2

Paul

Archer

49:42

M55

3

Peter

Ward

50:19

M55

4

Geoff

Moore

51:42

M55

5

Brian

Wenn

51:56

M55

6

John

Kennedy

52:36

M55

7

Robbie

Costmeyer

52:56

M55

8

Jim

White

53:52

M55

9

Charlie

Modrak

54:46

M55

10

Geoff

Sims

61:19

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M60

1

Doug

Limbrick

34:33

M60

2

Graham

Burke

35:12

M60

3

Kevin

Chamberlain

35:38

M60

4

Bernie

Millett

36:25

M60

5

John

Alcock

39:17

M60

6

Will

Foster

47:54

M65

1

Peter

Kallio

33:33

M65

2

Richard

Hilhorst

38:55

M65

3

Warren

Butler

46:56

M65

4

Chris

Yardley

54:59

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W35

1

Joy

Terry

29:02

W35

2

Kathleen

Bleakley

41:14

W40

1

Jenny

Brichacek

31:34

W40

2

Katie

Forestier

35:08

W40

2

Annette

Sugden

35:08

W45

1

Kerrie

Tanner

34:55

W45

2

Helen

Larmour

35:07

W50

1

Maria

O Reilly

35:01

W50

2

Miriam

McCarthy

35:49

W50

3

Charmaine

Knobel

40:21

W50

4

Robyn

McClelland

44:40

W50

5

Sherryl

Greathead

45:29

W55

1

Susan

Archer

36:04

W55

2

Kathy

Sims

39:26

W55

3

Penny

Becker

44:20

W60

1

Caroline

Campbell

41:24

W60

2

Lynn

Williams

46:57

W65

1

Des

Butler

48:48

W65

1

Anne

Young

50:04

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

23 July 2005, Weston Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M35

1

Stuart

Doyle

42:02

M35

2

Vincent

Craig

42:16

M35

3

David

Baldwin

44:21

M35

4

Perry

Blackmore

45:31

M35

5

Damien

Green

45:54

M35

6

Paul

Smith

47:04

M35

7

Damian

Rutledge

47:22

M35

8

John

Stoney

58:28

M40

1

Peter

James

44:23

M40

2

Geoff

Monro

45:05

M40

3

Colin

Farlow

46:21

M40

4

Glenn

Smith

46:27

M40

5

Paul

Veldkamp

48:25

M40

6

David

Wilson

50:07

M40

7

Ross

Gregg

50:59

M40

8

Don

Smith

51:07

M40

9

Gary

Molineux

51:16

M40

10

Hugh

Jorgensen

51:26

M40

11

Andrew

Bilsdon

56:44

M40

12

Demetrios

Pandouras

65:51

M45

1

Nick

Mesher

44:54

M45

2

Mick

Corlis

45:19

M45

3

Geoff

Hawke

45:49

M45

4

Roger

Pilkington

51:13

M45

5

Nigel

Coldrick

54:24

M50

1

Trevor

Jacobs

43:09

M50

2

Steve

Bradford

47:10

M50

3

David

Webster

50:18

M50

4

Jim

Murphy

53:19

M50

5

Michael

Daly

56:00

M50

6

David

Whyte

57:04

M50

7

Mick

Charlton

58:07

M50

8

Ian

Leves

61:40

M55

1

Alan

Towill

48:42

M55

2

Brian

Wenn

51:02

M55

3

John

Kennedy

51:29

M55

4

Geoff

Moore

51:37

M55

5

Robbie

Costmeyer

53:08

M55

6

Jim

White

53:57

M55

7

Charlie

Modrak

54:14

M55

8

Graham

Burke

54:46

M55

9

Alan

Green

55:00

M55

10

Peter

Hogan

57:38

M55

11

Ken

Eynon

59:23

M55

12

Terry

Levings

59:31

M55

13

David

Booth

59:52

M55

14

Bryan

McCarthy

63:32

M55

15

Jim

Reeder

66:18

M55

16

Robert

Parker

66:32

M60

-

Colin

Bridge

49:31

???

-

Tony

Mills-Tompson

56:47

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M60

1

Doug

Limbrick

34:01

M60

2

Will

Foster

37:32

M60

3

Richard

Hilhorst

37:41

M60

4

Bryan

Thomas

38:31

M60

5

Geoff

Barker

39:36

M60

6

Kevin

Chapman

42:20

M65

1

Peter

Kallio

32:18

M65

2

Peter

Trotter

38:39

M65

3

Lachlan

Lewis

46:16

M75

1

Michael

Freer

43:11

M75

2

Rad

Leovic

48:35

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W35

1

Carinna

Tong

36:16

W35

2

Kerrie

Bremner

36:40

W40

1

Christine

Pauling

33:43

W40

2

Annette

Sugden

34:22

W40

3

Cathy

Newman

37:00

W40

4

Karen

Daniels

44:13

W40

5

Yumiko

Clifton

47:25

W40

6

Megan

Haylock

49:29

W45

1

Kathy

Southgate

31:18

W45

2

Miriam

McCarthy

35:13

W45

3

Pam

Muston

37:08

W45

4

Annemarie

Calnan

40:07

W45

5

Prue

Bradford

45:48

W50

1

Maria

O Reilly

34:54

W50

2

Charmaine

Knobel

40:39

W55

1

Sue

Archer

37:29

W55

2

Margaret

McSpadden

42:56

W55

3

Rosemary

Parker

44:55

W55

4

Lynn

Williams

52:06

W55

5

Val

Bland

67:11

W65

1

Sue

Counsel

46:25

W70

1

Anne

Young

48:35

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

12 June 2004, Weston Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M40

1

Anthony

Perry

43:38

M40

2

Nick

Mesher

44:25

M40

3

Colin

Farlow

44:30

M40

4

Peter

Thomson

49:51

M40

5

Don

Smith

50:02

M45

1

Mick

Corlis

43:50

M45

2

Richard

Faulks

47:58

M45

3

Dale

Chatwin

52:34

M45

4

Gary

Bowen

53:58

M50

1

Milton

Valentine

46:22

M50

2

Peter

Clarke

47:47

M50

3

Ken

White

51:30

M55

1

Kent

Williams

46:14

M55

2

Robbie

Costmeyer

49:38

M55

3

Peter

Ward

49:47

M55

4

Geoff

Moore

51:00

M55

5

Garry

Hosking

52:09

M55

6

Jim

White

53:41

M55

7

Ken

Eynon

56:17

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M60

1

Doug

Limbrick

33:22

M60

2

Dan

Dawes

38:32

M60

3

Kevin

Chapman

39:48

M65

1

Bob

Chapman

35:40

M65

2

Peter

Trotter

41:32

M65

3

Lachlan

Lewis

43:15

M75

1

Rad

Leovic

46:48

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W30

1

Michelle

Wells

37:52

W30

2

Lea

Edwards

38:22

W35

1

Sarah

Fien

29:44

W35

2

Kerrie

Muir

34:51

W40

1

Annette

Sugden

33:20

W40

2

Cate

Winning

43:46

W45

1

Kathy

Southgate

30:58

W45

2

Miriam

McCarthy

34:08

W45

3

Maria

O Reilly

34:09

W45

4

Amanda

Chew

43:51

W55

1

Judi

Edwards

36:21

W55

2

Mary Ann

Busteed

37:20

W55

3

Margaret

McSpadden

42:21

W55

4

Penny

Becker

42:52

W60

1

Caroline

Campbell

40:01

W60

2

Sue

Counsel

43:18

W65

1

Anne

Young

48:19

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

15 June 2003, Weston Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M35

1

Bruce

Wight

50:46

M40

1

Peter

James

43:40

M40

2

Colin

Farlow

46:07

M40

3

Peter

Thomson

48:53

M40

4

Ross

Gregg

50:23

M40

5

Bryce

Anderson

52:23

M45

1

Andy

Horsburgh

44:41

M45

2

Geoff

Hawke

45:34

M45

3

Steve

Bradford

45:50

M45

4

Ken

White

52:34

M45

5

Ewen

Thompson

53:30

M45

6

Nick

Blackaby

65:00

M50

1

Peter

Clarke

47:42

M50

2

Charlie

Modrak

50:24

M50

3

Brian

Wenn

53:08

M50

4

John

Casey

54:11

M50

5

Jim

White

57:16

M50

6

Geoff

Sims

57:23

M50

7

Richard

Lucas

58:38

M55

1

Des

Brown

46:00

M55

2

Kent

Williams

47:20

M55

3

Colin

Bridge

49:08

M55

4

Robbie

Costmeyer

49:38

M55

5

Graham

Burke

51:22

M55

6

Geoff

Moore

51:56

M55

7

Ken

Eynon

54:35

M55

8

Dave

Hobson

57:37

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M60

1

Clive

Glover

36:13

M60

2

Bryan

Thomas

37:53

M60

3

Graeme

Small

41:22

M65

1

Bob

Chapman

36:51

M65

2

Peter

Trotter

39:35

M70

1

Michael

Freer

41:32

M75

1

Rad

Leovic

46:11

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W30

1

Cecilia

Shlegel

40:53

W40

1

Annette

Sugden

34:33

W40

2

Maria

Hancock

36:55

W40

3

Prue

Bradford

44:45

W45

1

Kathy

Southgate

31:25

W45

2

Maria

O Reilly

34:55

W50

1

Kathy

Sims

39:11

W50

2

Charmaine

Knobel

42:55

W55

1

Margaret

McSpadden

43:32

W55

2

Lynn

Williams

46:29

W55

3

Val

Bland

68:00

W55

3

Cilla

Chapman

68:00

W60

1

Caroline

Campbell

42:08

W60

2

Sue

Counsel

44:47

W65

1

Anne

Young

44:53

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

3 August 2002, Weston Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M30

1

Craig

Edwards

52:52

M35

1

Peter

Cullen

50:00

M40

1

Peter

James

44:02

M40

2

Mick

Corlis

48:09

M40

3

Dale

Moore

49:59

M40

4

Bryce

Anderson

52:47

M45

1

Steve

Bradford

44:57

M45

2

Nev

Madden

48:23

M45

3

Steve

Appleby

52:46

M45

4

Ewen

Thompson

53:08

M45

5

Nick

Blackaby

72:03

M50

1

Peter

Clarke

48:40

M50

2

Robbie

Costmeyer

50:35

M50

3

Geoff

Moore

51:33

M50

4

Charlie

Modrak

52:51

M50

5

Jim

White

54:33

M50

6

Dave

Hobson

59:18

M50

7

Geoff

Sims

61:22

M55

1

Des

Brown

47:32

M55

2

Kent

Williams

48:29

M55

3

Doug

Limbrick

51:00

M55

4

Graham

Burke

51:32

M55

5

Dan

Dawes

55:36

M55

6

Ken

Eynon

58:13

M55

7

Roy

Jones

58:59

M55

8

Kevin

Chapman

61:45

M65

-

Lachlan

Lewis

70:23

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M60

1

Bernie

Millett

32:43

M60

2

Bryan

Thomas

35:13

M60

3

Clive

Glover

36:29

M60

4

Tony

Booth

38:28

M60

5

Chris

Yardley

45:21

M65

1

Peter

Trotter

38:32

M65

2

Stuart

Reid

40:30

M70

1

Michael

Freer

42:55

M70

2

Rad

Leovic

44:49

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W35

1

Lisa

Wilson

36:31

W40

1

Chris

Pauling

35:26

W40

2

Jennifer

Allard

39:24

W40

3

Prue

Bradford

43:16

W45

1

Kathy

Southgate

32:05

W50

1

Cathy

Montalto

37:36

W50

2

Kathy

Sims

37:48

W50

3

Charmaine

Knobel

42:11

W50

4

Jill

Brown

43:00

W55

1

Margaret

McSpadden

43:31

W55

2

Lynn

Williams

47:30

W65

1

Anne

Young

44:58

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

9 June 2001, Weston Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M30

1

Vincent

Craig

39:47

M30

2

Adrian

Sheppard

40:00

M30

3

Gary

Rolfe

45:50

M30

4

Rajan

Venkataraman

58:14

M35

1

Anthony

Perry

42:00

M35

2

Danny

O Dea

43:19

M35

3

Perry

Blackmore

44:26

M35

4

Gary

Molineux

48:02

M35

5

Peter

Cullen

48:29

M35

6

Andrew

Gardner

50:36

M35

7

Rob

Ginnivan

54:38

M40

1

Gerard

Ryan

40:15

M40

2

Peter

James

41:53

M40

3

John

Woodall

43:28

M40

4

Frank

Kresse

44:45

M40

5

Mick

Corlis

45:58

M40

6

Hugh

Ford

48:11

M40

7

Ewen

Thompson

51:07

M40

8

David

Holmes

52:31

M40

9

Dave

McClelland

52:48

M40

10

Dale

Chatwin

53:41

M45

1

Trevor

Jacobs

42:10

M45

2

Steve

Bradford

44:38

M45

3

Jeff

Collins

49:33

M45

4

Steve

Appleby

49:55

M45

5

Ian

Leves

51:55

M45

6

Steve

Crane

57:37

M45

7

Nick

Blackaby

67:13

M50

1

Des

Brown

45:25

M50

2

Alan

Towill

46:27

M50

3

John

Stewart

48:42

M50

4

Robbie

Costmeyer

48:45

M50

5

Jim

White

50:28

M50

6

Geoff

Moore

50:43

M50

7

Graham

Burke

50:59

M50

8

David

Booth

53:00

M55

1

Kent

Williams

46:09

M55

2

Colin

Bridge

46:41

M55

3

Eric

Hodge

49:15

M55

4

Danny

Dawes

54:24

M55

5

Graeme

Small

55:04

M55

6

Roy

Jones

56:03

M55

7

Kevin

Chapman

60:22

M55

8

Geoff

Barker

65:05

M55

9

Alan

Norden

67:13

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M60

1

Clive

Glover

33:25

M60

2

Bryan

Thomas

33:42

M65

1

Stuart J

Reid

36:56

M65

2

Peter

Trotter

37:37

M65

3

Otmar

Dorfer

43:31

M65

4

Greg

O Neill

53:37

M70

1

Rad

Leovic

45:16

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W30

1

Sarah

Fien

31:25

W30

2

Lea

Edwards

34:43

W30

3

Barbra

Barrett

40:30

W35

1

Karen

Burton

36:24

W35

2

Jenny

Allard

37:44

W35

3

Kathe

O Brien

47:38

W40

1

Christine

Pauling

34:20

W40

2

Prue

Bradford

42:27

W40

3

Deidre

Russack

43:52

W45

1

Kathy

Southgate

31:06

W45

2

Miriam

McCarthy

34:42

W45

3

Cathy

Montalto

36:07

W45

4

Annie

Van Herck

36:32

W50

1

Rosemary

Longstaff

33:52

W50

2

Mary Ann

Busteed

35:56

W50

3

Judi

Edwards

36:57

W50

4

Jill

Brown

41:13

W50

5

Margaret

McSpadden

43:34

W55

1

Caroline

Campbell

39:14

W55

2

Lyn

Williams

44:24

W60

1

Sue

Counsel

41:27

W65

1

Anne

Young

40:55

 

===================================================================================================

Cross Country Championships

 

10 June 2000, Weston Park

 

12km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M30

1

Gary

Rolfe

46:31

M30

2

Damian

Rutledge

51:55

M30

3

Ian

Kennedy

56:18

M35

1

Justin

O Dea

45:25

M35

2

Anthony

Perry

45:40

M35

3

Bob

Barb

46:25

M35

4

Peter

Cullen

49:16

M35

5

Bruce

Wight

51:00

M35

6

Jon

Donovan

56:48

M40

1

Andy

Horsburgh

43:57

M40

2

Geoff

Hawke

45:33

M40

3

Murray

Hill

47:10

M40

4

Richard

Faulks

48:17

M40

5

Geoff

Cox

48:57

M40

6

Mick

Corlis

49:37

M40

7

David

Morewood

50:58

M40

8

Ewen

Thompson

51:13

M40

9

Michael

Daly

52:10

M40

10

Adrian

Rumore

53:06

M40

11

Wayne

Taylor

54:56

M45

1

Steve

Bradford

45:15

M45

2

Ian

Boyd

49:44

M45

3

John

Neil

50:09

M45

4

Ian

Leves

50:34

M45

5

Steve

Appleby

51:56

M45

6

Greg

Reading

54:48

M45

7

Neil

Boden

54:48

M45

8

Tim

Belcher

54:52

M45

9

Mick

Charlton

57:05

M45

10

Ken

Gowans

58:09

M45

11

Nick

Blackaby

61:52

M50

1

Conrad

Shepherd

49:52

M50

2

John

Casey

50:00

M50

3

Graham

Burke

50:20

M50

4

Charlie

Modrack

51:38

M50

5

Alan

Green

52:00

M50

6

Dave

Hobson

52:20

M50

7

Jim

White

53:54

M50

8

Geoff

Moore

54:05

M50

9

Ken

Eynon

57:07

M50

10

Garry

Hand

58:20

M50

11

Alan

Norden

67:32

M50

12

Peter

Freeman

94:26

M55

1

Bernie

Millett

48:37

M55

2

Doug

Limbrick

48:49

M55

3

Colin

Bridge

50:20

M55

4

Bryan

Thomas

53:30

M55

5

Roy

Jones

57:56

 

8km Men

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

M60

1

Clive

Glover

34:11

M60

2

Chris

Yardley

43:55

M65

1

Bob

Chapman

35:19

M65

2

Otmar

Dorfer

45:00

 

8km Women

Age Gp

Place

First Name

Last Name

Performance

W30

1

Donella

Johnston

42:27

W35

1

Chris

Pauling

34:10

W35

2

Liz

Bennett

38:27

W35

3

Michelle

Glanville

40:31

W35

4

Karen

Daniels

42:00

W35

5

Lani

Cavanagh

45:07

W40

1

Kathy

Southgate

32:28

W40

2

Miriam

McCarthy

37:18